black and white

a public thank you to eve turner...

dear eve turner,
you are a whore and i just wanted to thank you for ruining my life and my summer. i cannot go out and see my friends and now i cannot afford a laptop for school because you are making me pay $350 to iparty for taking a few peanut butter cups. and and lets not forget that your sidekick dave the district manager fired me as well, so i am now unemployed. oh eve, with your massive out of style shoulder pads, and your stupid walk-in hair salon cut, and your terrible lisp and your cheap makeup and your horrible long buck teeth, i just want to thank you for taking the chance to be a huge dirty whore, and know that is from the bottom of my heart. you have really changed my life.

love yours truely,
brendan



p.s. to anyone who has read this, if you ever get a chance to meet eve in person, sock her in the ovaries for me. thanks a buch!
Lindsay at Fendi

(no subject)

i might update more often
im kinda over myspace and facebook and i need something else online to do
so maybe ill go back to lj




so yeah, work tonight was really good with emily w, emily b, and mari.
mari and i talked about her band and music all day basically
she is pretty much the woman
im glad im myspace friends with her, cause when she leaves its gunna be so bad
i think im going to buy her a coldstone cake and have it say " good luck bitch!" on it, just cause thats how i roll
also i found out tonight emily b. is funny and cant say the word vajina. haha
overall i had a pretty good night at the home of the party pro's


ive been feeling really lame recently
im clearly not a good friend at all
im kinda sick of being poor and i wish i could buy my friends nice things to really show how much i appreciate them, cause i do, but i cant. i hate it.



i cant really even buy myself things anymore. im trying to save money so that i wont be in debt for the rest of my life. money makes me so paranoid. it sucks to not have things handed to you. sure i love that i have a car and my parents basically pay for all of my car insurance, and i have decent clothes, i try and appreciate the things i get. but still, i think that with all the crap that happens, i think i might deserve a little something. and it sucks when your pushed aside for people who have alot of money or their parents money.
oh well... its life



hoooyyyyyyy...
so yeah, ive been upset with myself this whole week
im pretty sure its the rain
and marilyn is pissing me off as of lately
i am so over school
i cant wait for the summer
so i wont have to deal with this crap
  • Current Music
    My Humps [ Crunk Remix ]
black and white

(no subject)

"We regret to inform you that we could not possibly see how we could accept you into the Rhode Island School of Design."




is basically what it said in a nutshell
sara got rejected too so i shouldnt feel so bad about it
but i do
it just would have been nice to get in
and maybe i would have gone


i just hope i get accepted to mass art
cause if not im stuck with UMD
but thats not so bad, chris is going there and so is amanda and cady




i dont know
w/e
black and white

(no subject)

Is anybody out there?
Does anybody see?
That when the lights are off something's killing me.
I know it seems like people care,
Cause they're always around me.
But when the day is done and everybody runs

Who will be the one to save me from myself
Who will be the one who's there
And not ashamed to see me crawl
Who's gonna catch me when I fall

When the show is over
And it's empty everywhere
It's so hard to face going back alone
So I walk around the city
Anything, anything to clear my head
I've got nowhere to go nowhere but home

Who will be the one to save me from myself
Who will be the one who's there
And not ashamed to see me crawl
Who's gonna catch me when I fall

It may seem I have everything
But everything means nothing
When the ride that you've been on
That you're coming off
Leaves you feeling lost

Is anybody out there
Does anybody see
sometimes lonliness
is just apart of me

Who will be the one to save me from myself
Who will be the one who's there
And not ashamed to see me crawl
Who's gonna catch me when I fall
Who's gonna catch me when I fall
Who's gonna catch me when I fall
And not ashamed to see me crawl
Who's gonna catch me when I fal